Pages with the most categories
Showing below up to 276 results in range #31 to #306.
View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- Upper Woodford - Demonstrating strategic restoration and management STREAM (LIFE05 NAT/UK/000143) (7 categories)
- Ruhr Binnerfeld (7 categories)
- Drésine river - Remoray (7 categories)
- Rhine river - Erstein polder (7 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Moiroud (7 categories)
- Gameren (7 categories)
- Rhine - Polder Altenheim (7 categories)
- Vurpillères river - Remoray (7 categories)
- Adour river lateral mobility area - Lafitole-Riscle (7 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Ile Béard (7 categories)
- Rhine - Emmericher Ward (LIFE10 NAT/DE/000010) (7 categories)
- Opijnen - Side Channel (7 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Fournier (7 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône des Molottes (7 categories)
- Dommel Eindhoven (7 categories)
- Regelsbrunner Aue (7 categories)
- Millingerwaard - Floodplain rehabilitation (7 categories)
- Chilhampton - Demonstrating strategic restoration and management STREAM (LIFE05 NAT/UK/000143) (7 categories)
- Töss (7 categories)
- Segre - Improvement of aquatic habitat of Segre River at Alòs de Balaguer (6 categories)
- Rhine - Meinerswijk (6 categories)
- Meuse - Overdiepse Polder (6 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône du Ponton (6 categories)
- Bouxweerd - Artificial pool (6 categories)
- Rhine - Ontpoldering Noordwaard (6 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Vachon (6 categories)
- Saône river backwaters - Belleville-sur-Saône (6 categories)
- Donau - Rührsdorf-Rossatz (LIFE03 NAT/A/000009) (6 categories)
- Saône river backwaters - Taponas (6 categories)
- Uilenkamp - Meander reconnection (6 categories)
- Woodgreen - Demonstrating strategic restoration and management STREAM (LIFE05 NAT/UK/000143) (6 categories)
- Charentonne river - Serquigny (6 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Mattant (6 categories)
- Buiten Ooij - Sluice operation (6 categories)
- Conservation of Atlantic Salmon in Scotland (LIFE 04/NAT/GB/000250) (6 categories)
- Drugeon river valley (6 categories)
- Holbina-Dunavat (6 categories)
- Klebach - Side channel (6 categories)
- Amesbury on the river Avon - STREAM Demonstrating strategic restoration and management (LIFE05 NAT/UK/000143) (6 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Anse de Yenne (6 categories)
- Popina (6 categories)
- Bergen - Removal of Bank Fixation (6 categories)
- Risle river - Saint-Philbert-sur-Risle (5 categories)
- Vistre river - La Bastide (5 categories)
- Loue river former channel - Morte des Fontaines (5 categories)
- Eau dOlle river - Verney bypass section (5 categories)
- Rhone river bypass section - Pierre-Bénite (5 categories)
- Sanguèze river - Mouzillon La Motte (5 categories)
- Cernovca (5 categories)
- Tordera - Restoration of a secondary channel of the Tordera River (5 categories)
- Neste dAure river - Saint-Lary bypass section (5 categories)
- Mörrumsån - Hemsjö (5 categories)
- Veyle river - Saint-Denis-les-Bourg gravel pit (5 categories)
- Neste dAure river - Beyrède bypass section (5 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône de la Malourdie (5 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône des Cerisiers (5 categories)
- Lek bij Everdingen - Groyne shields (5 categories)
- Veyle river - Geai water mill (5 categories)
- Lignon river - Saint-Martin bypass section (5 categories)
- Moine river - Cholet Plessis-Nombretière (5 categories)
- Lignon river - Rory bypass section (5 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône du Brotalet (5 categories)
- Carrión (5 categories)
- Niederwerrieser Weg - Optimisation of the pSCI “Lippe floodplain between Hamm and Hangfort” (LIFE05/NAT/D/000057) (5 categories)
- Northern Sweden - From source to sea, restoring river Moälven (LIFE05 NAT/S/000109) (5 categories)
- Spree - Restoration and remeandering of the Müggelspree - downstream Mönchwinkel (5 categories)
- Val des Choues - Narlin ponds (5 categories)
- Garonne river - Gensac-sur-Garonne (5 categories)
- Roizonne river - Pont-Haut bypass section (5 categories)
- Babina (5 categories)
- Rijkelse Bemden - River bed widening (5 categories)
- Oberwerries - Optimisation of the pSCI “Lippe floodplain between Hamm and Hangfort” (LIFE05/NAT/D/000057) (5 categories)
- KUIVAJOKI (5 categories)
- Aaijen - Removal of Bank Fixation (5 categories)
- Sella (5 categories)
- Vistre river - Bouillargues (5 categories)
- Langonnet river (5 categories)
- Rhone river bypass section - Chautagne (5 categories)
- Rhone river bypass section - Belley (5 categories)
- Bakenhof - Dyke relocation (5 categories)
- Buffalon river - Rodilhan (5 categories)
- Aude river - Saint-Georges bypass section (5 categories)
- Rhone river bypass section - Brégnier-Cordon (5 categories)
- Stream valleys in the Arnsberger forest (LIFE project) (4 categories)
- Bléquin river - Nielles-les-Bléquins (4 categories)
- Deysse river - Albens-Saint-Girod (4 categories)
- Blashford - Demonstrating strategic restoration and management STREAM (LIFE05 NAT/UK/000143) (4 categories)
- Alagnon river - Stalapos weir (4 categories)
- Drayac river - Lauzach (4 categories)
- Chícamo Life project. Conservation of Aphanius iberus´ genetics stocks ( Murcia ). (4 categories)
- Bildmuehl river - Lemberg (4 categories)
- Stora (4 categories)
- Saône river backwaters - Genouilleux-Guereins (4 categories)
- Brüggen (4 categories)
- Vreugderijkerwaard - Side channel (4 categories)
- Vence river - La Francheville Saint-Ponce (4 categories)
- Clauge river tributaries - Chaux Forest (4 categories)
- Leysse river - Chambéry (4 categories)
- Saône river backwaters - Saint-Bernard (4 categories)
- Arga. Mejora Ambiental del meandro del Plantío (4 categories)
- Meers - Floodplain lowering (4 categories)
- Tiétar. Proyecto de Permeabilización Piscícola del Azud de Protección del Viaducto de la Carretera N-502 sobre el Río Tiétar. (4 categories)
- Corrèze river - Tulle BWA factory (4 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône de Lucey (4 categories)
- Albanne river - Chambéry (4 categories)
- Nant de Sion river - Arenthon (4 categories)
- Saône river backwaters - Fareins (4 categories)
- Dadon river - Rumilly (4 categories)
- Beaufayhn river - Ausson gullies (4 categories)
- Saône river backwaters - Jassans-Riottier (4 categories)
- Ahlen-Dolberg - Optimisation of the pSCI “Lippe floodplain between Hamm and Hangfort” (LIFE05/NAT/D/000057) (4 categories)
- Vääräjoki - Niskakoski (4 categories)
- Rule river - Bazeilles (4 categories)
- Chéran river - Rumilly (4 categories)
- Léguer river - Kernansquillec dam (4 categories)
- Béoux river - Poyol (4 categories)
- Deva River. Bank protection on the right bank of the Deva River in Molleda (3 categories)
- Karlsruhe – Living Rhine floodplain near Karlsruhe (LIFE04 NAT/DE/000025) (3 categories)
- Middle Warta River Valley (3 categories)
- Charlottenburg artificial bay (3 categories)
- Marne river - Bonneuil-sur-Marne port (3 categories)
- Esva - Bank protection (3 categories)
- Klompenwaard (3 categories)
- Cadagua River. Restoration and bank protection in the Cadagua River at Villasana de Mena (Burgos). (3 categories)
- Weissenthurm (3 categories)
- Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen - Living Rhine floodplain near Karlsruhe (LIFE04 NAT/DE/000025 (3 categories)
- Polder Ingelheim – Restoring former floodplains (INTERREG Sustainable Development of Floodplains) (3 categories)
- Roermond – Restoring migration possibilities for 8 Annex II species in the Roer (LIFE06 NAT/NL/000078) (3 categories)
- Donau - Aggsbach (LIFE03 NAT/A/000009) (3 categories)
- Hondsbroeksche Pleij – Restoring former floodplains (INTERREG Sustainable Development of Floodplains) (3 categories)
- Heessen - Optimisation of the pSCI “Lippe floodplain between Hamm and Hangfort” (LIFE05/NAT/D/000057) (3 categories)
- Bemmelse Waard – Restoring former floodplains (INTERREG Sustainable Development of Floodplains) (3 categories)
- Warta Middle River Valley (3 categories)
- Thouet river - Le Tallud Clapet des Planches (3 categories)
- Renaison river - Roanne (3 categories)
- Interbasin flow transfers (2 categories)
- Impoundment (2 categories)
- Reduce surface water abstraction without return (2 categories)
- Physical habitat assessment (2 categories)
- Reduce water consumption (2 categories)
- Segment (2 categories)
- Ensure minimum flows (2 categories)
- 1D numerical hydrodynamic models (2 categories)
- Manage aquatic vegetation (2 categories)
- 3D numerical morphodynamic models (2 categories)
- Widen water courses (2 categories)
- Introduce large wood (2 categories)
- Remove non-native substratum (2 categories)
- Retain floodwater (2 categories)
- Effects of sediment supply (2 categories)
- Ems floodplain (LIFE project) (2 categories)
- Ain river former channels - Lône de Sous-Bresse (2 categories)
- Manzanares (2 categories)
- Hydrological regime modification (2 categories)
- Channelisation / cross section alteration (2 categories)
- Reduce surface water abstraction with return (2 categories)
- Riparian habitat assessment (2 categories)
- Add/feed sediment (2 categories)
- Reach (2 categories)
- Establish environmental flows / naturalise flow regimes (2 categories)
- 2DH numerical hydrodynamic models (2 categories)
- Remove barrier (2 categories)
- Numerical meander models (2 categories)
- Shallow water courses (2 categories)
- Add sediments (2 categories)
- Adjust land use to reduce nutrient, sediment input or shore erosion (2 categories)
- Improve backwaters (2 categories)
- Effects of sediment withdrawal (2 categories)
- Ain river former channels - Lône des Bateaux (2 categories)
- Hydropeaking (2 categories)
- Alteration of riparian vegetation (2 categories)
- Improve water retention (2 categories)
- Morphological assessment (2 categories)
- Reduce undesired sediment input (2 categories)
- Geomorphic unit (2 categories)
- Modify hydropeaking (2 categories)
- 3D numerical hydrodynamic models (2 categories)
- Install fish pass/bypass/side channel for upstream migration (2 categories)
- Bank dynamics models (2 categories)
- Allow/increase lateral channel migration or river mobility (2 categories)
- Remove bank fixation (2 categories)
- Develop riparian forest (2 categories)
- Construct semi-natural/articificial wetlands or aquatic habitats (2 categories)
- Effects of giving less space to the flow (2 categories)
- Charlottenburg wave-protected shallow (2 categories)
- Sedimentation and sediment input (2 categories)
- Reservoir flushing (2 categories)
- Alteration of instream habitat (2 categories)
- Reduce groundwater extraction (2 categories)
- Fish longitudinal continuity assessment (2 categories)
- Prevent sediment accumulation in reservoirs (2 categories)
- Hydraulic unit (2 categories)
- Increase flood frequency and duration in riparian zones or floodplains (2 categories)
- 0D analytical models for flow in compound cross-sections (2 categories)
- Facilitate downstream migration (2 categories)
- 0D sediment budget and routing models (2 categories)
- Narrow water courses (2 categories)
- Recreate gravel bar and riffles (2 categories)
- Lower river banks or floodplains to enlarge inundation and flooding (2 categories)
- Draft homepage (2 categories)
- Other measures (2 categories)
- Effects of weir construction (2 categories)
- Biodiversity conservation and recovery in the river basin of Asón (2 categories)
- Ain river gravel introduction - Carronnières (2 categories)
- Isolation of water bodies (2 categories)
- Sediment discharge from dredging (2 categories)
- Embankments, levees or dikes (2 categories)
- Improve/Create water storage (2 categories)
- Hydrological regime assessment (2 categories)
- Reduce erosion (2 categories)
- Test model (2 categories)
- Reduce anthropogenic flow peaks (2 categories)
- 1D analytical models for gradually-varied flow (2 categories)
- Modify culverts, syphons, piped streams (2 categories)
- 0D analytical models for morphology on long time scales (2 categories)
- Create low flow channels in over-sized channels (2 categories)
- Remove or modify in-channel hydraulic structures (2 categories)
- Set back embankments, levees or dikes (2 categories)
- Effect of vegetation on hydromorphodynamics (2 categories)
- Effects of weir removal (2 categories)
- Ain river former channels - Lône de Terres Soldats (2 categories)
- Ain river gravel introduction - Bellegarde (2 categories)
- Surface water abstraction (2 categories)
- Artificial barriers upstream from the site (2 categories)
- Sand and gravel extraction (2 categories)
- Increase minimum flows (2 categories)
- River element (2 categories)
- Improve continuity of sediment transport (2 categories)
- European methods for WFD (2 categories)
- Favour morphogenic flows (2 categories)
- Soil erosion and sediment yield models (2 categories)
- Manage sluice and weir operation for fish migration (2 categories)
- 1D analytical models for morphology on short time scales (2 categories)
- Initiate natural channel dynamics to promote natural regeneration (2 categories)
- Reduce impact of dredging (2 categories)
- Reconnect backwaters and wetlands (2 categories)
- Units (2 categories)
- Effect of hydromorphology on vegetation (2 categories)
- Low reach of River Cinca (2 categories)
- Effects of giving more space to the flow (2 categories)
- Aa river - Esquerdes La Poudrerie (2 categories)
- Ain river former channels - Lône des Carronnières (2 categories)
- Groundwater abstractions (2 categories)
- Artificial barriers downstream from the site (2 categories)
- Loss of vertical connectivity (2 categories)
- Water diversion and transfer (2 categories)
- Catchment (2 categories)
- Manage dams for sediment flow (2 categories)
- Hydrological rainfall-runoff models (2 categories)
- Shorten the length of impounded reaches (2 categories)
- 1D numerical morphodynamic models (2 categories)
- Fish-friendly turbines and pumping stations (2 categories)
- Analytical models for bar patterns and braiding threshold (2 categories)
- Remove sediments (2 categories)
- Adjust land use to develop riparian vegetation (2 categories)
- Remove hard engineering structures that impede lateral connectivity (2 categories)
- Segment delineation (2 categories)
- Effects of water supply (2 categories)
- Ain river former channels - Lône de Bellegarde (2 categories)
- Discharge diversions and returns (2 categories)
- Colinear connected reservoir (2 categories)
- Other pressures (2 categories)
- Region (2 categories)
- Recycle used water (2 categories)
- Landscape unit (2 categories)
- Trap sediments (2 categories)
- Hydrogeological groundwater-surface water models (2 categories)
- Link flood reduction with ecological restoration (2 categories)
- 2DH numerical morphodynamic models (2 categories)
- Remeander water courses (2 categories)
- Modify aquatic vegetation maintenance (2 categories)
- Revegetate riparian zones (2 categories)
- Restore wetlands (2 categories)
- Effects of water withdrawal (2 categories)
- Narcea (2 categories)
- Ain river former channels - Lône des Sables (2 categories)