Pages with the most categories
Showing below up to 50 results in range #31 to #80.
View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- Rhine river - Erstein polder (7 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Moiroud (7 categories)
- Sweden- Restoration of the Freshwater Pearl Mussel and its habitats (LIFE04/NAT/SE/000231) (7 categories)
- Upper Woodford - Demonstrating strategic restoration and management STREAM (LIFE05 NAT/UK/000143) (7 categories)
- Ruhr Binnerfeld (7 categories)
- Vurpillères river - Remoray (7 categories)
- Adour river lateral mobility area - Lafitole-Riscle (7 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Ile Béard (7 categories)
- Gameren (7 categories)
- Rhine - Polder Altenheim (7 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Fournier (7 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône des Molottes (7 categories)
- Rhine - Emmericher Ward (LIFE10 NAT/DE/000010) (7 categories)
- Opijnen - Side Channel (7 categories)
- Dommel Eindhoven (7 categories)
- Regelsbrunner Aue (7 categories)
- Millingerwaard - Floodplain rehabilitation (7 categories)
- Chilhampton - Demonstrating strategic restoration and management STREAM (LIFE05 NAT/UK/000143) (7 categories)
- Töss (7 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône du Ponton (6 categories)
- Segre - Improvement of aquatic habitat of Segre River at Alòs de Balaguer (6 categories)
- Rhine - Meinerswijk (6 categories)
- Meuse - Overdiepse Polder (6 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Vachon (6 categories)
- Bouxweerd - Artificial pool (6 categories)
- Rhine - Ontpoldering Noordwaard (6 categories)
- Saône river backwaters - Belleville-sur-Saône (6 categories)
- Donau - Rührsdorf-Rossatz (LIFE03 NAT/A/000009) (6 categories)
- Charentonne river - Serquigny (6 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Lône Mattant (6 categories)
- Saône river backwaters - Taponas (6 categories)
- Uilenkamp - Meander reconnection (6 categories)
- Woodgreen - Demonstrating strategic restoration and management STREAM (LIFE05 NAT/UK/000143) (6 categories)
- Drugeon river valley (6 categories)
- Buiten Ooij - Sluice operation (6 categories)
- Conservation of Atlantic Salmon in Scotland (LIFE 04/NAT/GB/000250) (6 categories)
- Rhone river former channels - Anse de Yenne (6 categories)
- Holbina-Dunavat (6 categories)
- Klebach - Side channel (6 categories)
- Amesbury on the river Avon - STREAM Demonstrating strategic restoration and management (LIFE05 NAT/UK/000143) (6 categories)
- Popina (6 categories)
- Bergen - Removal of Bank Fixation (6 categories)
- Vistre river - La Bastide (5 categories)
- Loue river former channel - Morte des Fontaines (5 categories)
- Eau dOlle river - Verney bypass section (5 categories)
- Rhone river bypass section - Pierre-Bénite (5 categories)
- Risle river - Saint-Philbert-sur-Risle (5 categories)
- Neste dAure river - Saint-Lary bypass section (5 categories)
- Sanguèze river - Mouzillon La Motte (5 categories)
- Cernovca (5 categories)